Resultaten

Reultaten :

RESULTS INT. SPRING SHOW 2022
9th April 2022 – judges : Mrs. Ann Louise Jörgensen, Clausholm stud, in hand classes
Mrs. Saskia Noack, Tervake stud, performance classes

Sect. A :
1 year old females  :
1. Aleanto Lola, H. Spiekermann, D.
2. Ardal Ariana, J. van Wijk, NL;
3. Noaberhoeve Chorus, A. Schulenburg, NL;
4. Selehem’s Saya Serna, H.W. Wormgoor, NL;
5. Du Granit Peek A Boo, A. Tuduri,
6. Tervake Tendresse, M. Van Haverbeke, gehuurd door J. Brysse.

1 year old males :
1. Digger, K. Denis

2 years old females :
1. Hoekhorst Evelyn, Fam. M. Hoeke, NL;
2. Popsters Dandelion, M. Van Haverbeke-Noack;
3.Du Granit Play Again, A. Tuduri, Fr.;
4. Tervake Charmaude, P. Hermie;
5. Langvennen Tarian, S. Schoo, NL.

3 years old females :
1. Abervalley Clever Charissa, J. Lambers, NL; 
2. Du Granit Macumba, A. Tuduri, Fr.;
3. Just An Illusion Kool, M Hindié, Fr.;
4. Tervake Baiylee, P. Hermie

3 years old males :
1. Paaskamp’s Zlatan, R. Beck, NL

Youngstock champion sect. A. : Abervalley Clever Charissa
Res. Youngstock champion sect. A : Hoekhorst Evelyn 

Sect. B :
1 year old males :
1. Atrebate El Real, V. Sicard, Fr.;
2. Stougjeshoeve Bugatti, G. & E. Verbaas, NL;
3. Laurierhof Icarus, B. Dierick;
4. Wildzang’s Song Dessert, M. Klein

1 year old females :
1. Etincelle de L’Aurore, Mme. I. Delaitre, Fr.;
2. Hoekhorst Justine, Fam. M. Hoeke, NL;
3. Lobo Ariana, S. Beerens

3 years old males :
1. Stougjeshoeve Extreme, G. & E. Verbaas, NL;
2. Ängvaktarns Secretariat, A. & S. von Arnold, Sweden

3 years old females :
1. Hoekhorst Rose-Of-Sharon, Fam. M. Hoeke, NL;
2. Laurierhof Angel, A. Beckers; 
3. Lobo Oriana, S. Beerens

Youngstock champion sect. B  : Hoekhorst Rose-Of-Sharon
Res. Youngstock champion sect. B  : Etincelle de l’Aurore

Sect. C :
1 year old :
1. Popsters Glamour Girl, T. & J. Van Boven, NL

3 years old :
Glyncoch Victor, M. Van Haverbeke-Noack

Youngstock champion sect; C : Glyncoch Victor
Res. Youngstock champion sect. C : Popsters Glamour Girl

Sect. D :
1 year old :
1. Aleanto Lucky Strike, H. Spiekermann, D;
2. Kabernarth Gwyndolin, J. Haenen

Youngstock champion sect. D : Aleanto Lucky Strike
Res. Youngstock champion sect. D : Kabernarth Gwyndolin

Sect. Part Breds :
3 years old :
1. Sitsingen O’Clock Wise, R. Vandebrouck  

OVERALL YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION : HOEKHORST ROSE-OF-SHARON
OVERALL RESERVE YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION : ALEANTO LUCKY STRIKE

Performance classes :

Ridden Part Breds :
1. Iscar, Xanthe Daniëlse;
2. Sitsingen Olivia Rose, Genné Sophie;
3. Glossy Black Krystal, Ambre Réau

Ridden C & D :
1. Acresdale Halle Berry, Kimberley Karsdorp;
2. Llanwnen Firestorm, Antonia Spiekermann;
3. Rhydeilian Welsh Lady, S. Lakerveld

Ridden – 1.37 m :
1. Welsh Saymoona, Evelyne Indestege

In Harness :
1. Kaszicht Captain, A. De Geus

First Ridden :
1. Glamhorse Coverstory, July Veninga;
2. Welsh Saymoona, Elodie Indestege;
3. Eksterskamp Anita, Jennifer van Boven;
4. Emmylou Kool, Jeanne Coart

Leading Rein :
1. Synod Diamante, Cailey Hoeke;
2. Welsh Saymoona, Elodie Indestege;
3. Cosmic Girl Kool, Eléanor Coart

Young Performance champion : Synod Diamante
Reserve Young Performance champion : Glamhorse Coverstory  (bronze medal)

Adult Performance champion : Acresdale Halle Berry
Reserve Adult Performance champion : Kaszicht Captain

Overall Performance champion : Acresdale Halle Berry  (golden medal)
Overall Reserve Performance champion : Synod Diamante  (silver medal)

Youngest handlers :
1. Augustin Coart & Emmylou Kool;
2. Jeanne Coart & Just An Illusion Kool;
3. Eléanor Coart & Cosmic Girl Kool

Young handlers :
Evelyne Indestege & Welsh Star;
2. Xanthe Daniëlse & Iscar;
3. Jennifer van Boven & Eksterskamp Anita;
4. Elodie Indestege & Wels Saymoona

Best Young Handler : Evelyne Indestege
Res. Best Young Handler : Augustin Coart

 

Welsh Sect. A :
Mares 4 y/7 y. :
1. Tryfel Ruby Rose, D. Van Rossum, NL

Mares 8 y &+ :
1. Welsh Saymoona, S. Claesen;
2. Emmylou Kool, M. Hindié (Fr.)

Geldings :
1. Welsh Star, J. Degraen

Stallion :
1. Nolimit Zidane, J. Degraen

Welsh Sect. B :
Mares :
1. Laurierhof Delight, K. Dierick (premium)

Stallions :
1. Wildzang’s Socrates, Fam. Valk-Smolders, NL (premium)

Welsh Sect. Part Breds :
Mares  
1. Glossy Black Krystal, A. Reau, Fr.

Geldings :
1. Iscar, X. Daniëlse, Nl.

Stallions :
1. Binky, A. Réau, Fr. ( premium)

 

Section A champion : Hoekhorst Evelyn ( silver medal)
Reserve section A champion : Welsh Star (bronze medal)

Section B champion : Hoekhorst Rose-Of-Sharon (golden medal)
Reserve section B champion : Etincelle de l’Aurore ( silver medal)

Section C champion : Glyncoch Victor (bronze medal)

Section D champion : Aleanto Lucky Strike (silver medal)
Reserve section D champion : Kabernarth Gwyndolin (bronze medal)

Section Part Bred champion : Glossy Black Krystal (golden medal)
Reserve Part Bred champion : Binky ( silver medal)

 

OVERALL YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION : HOEKHORST ROSE-OF-SHARON
OVERALL RESERVE YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPION : ALEANTO LUCKY STRIKE

OVERALL SUPREME CHAMPION : HOEKHORST ROSE-OF-SHARON
OVERALL RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION :  ALEANTO LUCKY STRIKE